* The website will be closed for update everyday 2:30 AM - 5:30 AM Taiwan Time.
* You may click on the title column to sort. *
Course
Code
Course Name Level of Course Course Type
(Required/
Elective)
Credit Instructor Day/
Session
Location# Fee Syllabus Dept. offering
the course
Course Type
(1 or 2
semester)
Memo
000215042Money and Banking UndergradRequired 3.0 LAI TING-WEI fri09-12 270412 No. Economics@This course is taught in English.
000217002Microeconomics UndergradRequired 3.0 CHIANG PIIN-HUEIH tue09-12 270109 No. Economics@This course is taught in English and goes with practicum.
000218002Macroeconomics UndergradRequired 3.0 LEE WEN-CHIEH wed09-12 270209 No. Economics@This course is taught in English and goes with practicum.
000219032Economics UndergradRequired 3.0 WANG SHINN-SHYR thu09-12 270211 No. Economics@This course is taught in English.
000219512Economics UndergradRequired 3.0 WU WEN-CHIEH mon13-16 270751 No. International Business@The Joint Economics Examination will be held on Jun. 18th ,2016. There is no make-up exam. The students who can’t attend the exam, please do not take this
000219602Economics UndergradRequired 3.0 ARAI NATSUKI tue09-12 260304 No. International Business@The Joint Economics Examination will be held on Jun. 18th ,2016. There is no make-up exam. The students who can’t attend the exam, please do not take this course.
000220022International Relations UndergradRequired 2.0 LORENZO DAVID JOSEPH wed10-12 140401 No. Diplomacy@This course is taught in English.
000221042Public Finance UndergradRequired 3.0 LEE HUEY-LIN mon13-16 050103 No. Public Finance@Teach in English.
000318081Fundamental Accounting (II) UndergradRequired 3.0 PAN CHIEN-MIN wed09-12 260105 No. Accounting@Prerequisite : Fundamental Accounting. ETP students have the priority to take this course. This course is taught in English.
000318131Fundamental Accounting (II) UndergradRequired 3.0 CHANG YU-TZU thu18-21 250101 No. Accounting@Prerequisite : Fundamental Accounting. ETP students have the priority to take this course. This course is taught in English.
000318141Fundamental Accounting (II) UndergradRequired 3.0 CHEN YU SHEN fri09-12 040202 No. Accounting@Prerequisite : Fundamental Accounting. ETP students have the priority to take this course. This course is taught in English.
000321052Statistics UndergradRequired 3.0 CHOU PEI-TING tue14-17 140401 No. Statistics@Practicum time: Thu CD. Students with this time occupied are not allowed to take this course. International students and ETP students have the priority to take this course.
000321142Statistics UndergradRequired 3.0 CHOU PEI-TING thu14-17 140201 No. Statistics@Practicum time: Tue CD. Students with this time occupied are not allowed to take this course. International students and ETP students have the priority to take this course.
000347011Financial Management UndergradElective 3.0 LIN CHI-HUANG tue18-21 250103 No. Finance@Prerequisite: Economics and Fundamental Accounting for one academic year.
000347041Financial Management UndergradElective 3.0 CHEN YENN-RU wed14-17 260302 No. Finance@Prerequisite: Economics and Fundamental Accounting for one academic year.
000347051Financial Management UndergradElective 3.0 CHAN KONAN wed09-12 260106 No. Finance@Prerequisite: Economics and Fundamental Accounting for one academic year.
000350061Marketing Management UndergradRequired 3.0 PAI PEI-YU thu14-17 250309 No. Business Administration@Not open on Phase Three. Only open to B.A department international students. Required course for college of commerce ETP students. First course attendance is required to exchange students. Prerequisite : Economics and Management
000351021Investments UndergradRequired 3.0 FU YEE-TIEN thu14-17 270401 No. Finance@Prerequisite: Financial Management.
010069022English Oral Training UndergradRequired 2.0 LIU HSIANG-MIN wed10-12 250420 Yes. Dept. of English Course Schedule for Minor Students 
010069032English Oral Training UndergradRequired 2.0 MARTIN RUTH CAROLYN fri14-16 250303 Yes. Dept. of English Course Schedule for Minor Students 
010095012English Composition I UndergradRequired 2.0 LIN YI AN mon16-18 040107 Yes. Dept. of English Course Schedule for Minor Students 
010095022English Composition I UndergradRequired 2.0 LIN CHIA-HUNG thu16-18 040301 Yes. Dept. of English Course Schedule for Minor Students 
010097002English Composition II UndergradRequired 2.0 LIN WAN YU wed12-14 250307 Yes. Dept. of English Course Schedule for Minor Students 
010097012English Composition II UndergradRequired 2.0 JIANG JIE-WEI tue16-18 270208 Yes. Dept. of English Course Schedule for Minor Students 
010108002Reading Guidance UndergradRequired 2.0 MARTIN RUTH CAROLYN wed16-18 250302,250307 Yes. Dept. of English Course Schedule for Minor Students 
032002011College English II UndergradPartially Required 2.0 SU JING-FEN wed14-16 330212 No. General Education Courses in Foreign Languages 
032002021College English II UndergradPartially Required 2.0 CHIANG I-CHIN wed14-16 340406 No. General Education Courses in Foreign Languages 
032002031College English II UndergradPartially Required 2.0 LIN HAN-YI wed14-16 340402 No. General Education Courses in Foreign Languages 
032002041College English II UndergradPartially Required 2.0 TANG CHIA-JUNG wed14-16 340414 No. General Education Courses in Foreign Languages 
032002051College English II UndergradPartially Required 2.0 CHEN CHIA-CHI wed14-16 330203 No. General Education Courses in Foreign Languages 
032002061College English II UndergradPartially Required 2.0 KING SHIH-PING wed14-16 340302 No. General Education Courses in Foreign Languages 
032002071College English II UndergradPartially Required 2.0 DAVID ARNOLD GERICH wed14-16 320112 No. General Education Courses in Foreign Languages 
032002081College English II UndergradPartially Required 2.0 KUO HSIAO JUNG wed14-16 340409 No. General Education Courses in Foreign Languages 
032002091College English II UndergradPartially Required 2.0 TSUI CHENG-FANG wed14-16 250308 No. General Education Courses in Foreign Languages 
032002101College English II UndergradPartially Required 2.0 LIU YI-CHUN wed14-16 250419 No. General Education Courses in Foreign Languages 
032002111College English II UndergradPartially Required 2.0 CHEN TSAI-HUNG wed14-16 250305 No. General Education Courses in Foreign Languages 
032002121College English II UndergradPartially Required 2.0 SHERIDAN CHERYL LYNN wed14-16 330406 No. General Education Courses in Foreign Languages 
032002131College English II UndergradPartially Required 2.0 HSU LI-YUAN wed14-16 250309 No. General Education Courses in Foreign Languages 
032002151College English II UndergradPartially Required 2.0 TANG CHIA-JUNG wed16-18 250104 No. General Education Courses in Foreign Languages 
032002211College English II UndergradPartially Required 2.0 SU JING-FEN fri14-16 330212 No. General Education Courses in Foreign Languages 
032002221College English II UndergradPartially Required 2.0 TSUI CHENG-FANG fri14-16 340405 No. General Education Courses in Foreign Languages 
032002231College English II UndergradPartially Required 2.0 SHERIDAN CHERYL LYNN fri14-16 340414 No. General Education Courses in Foreign Languages 
032002241College English II UndergradPartially Required 2.0 HSU LI-YUAN fri14-16 330304 No. General Education Courses in Foreign Languages 
032002251College English II UndergradPartially Required 2.0 DAVID ARNOLD GERICH fri14-16 320113 No. General Education Courses in Foreign Languages 
032002261College English II UndergradPartially Required 2.0 CHEN TSAI-HUNG fri14-16 340406 No. General Education Courses in Foreign Languages 
032002271College English II UndergradPartially Required 2.0 Yang Ju Yin fri14-16 320112 No. General Education Courses in Foreign Languages 
032002281College English II UndergradPartially Required 2.0 TANG CHIA-JUNG fri14-16 340409 No. General Education Courses in Foreign Languages 
032002291College English II UndergradPartially Required 2.0 KUO HSIAO JUNG fri14-16 330213 No. General Education Courses in Foreign Languages 
032002301College English II UndergradPartially Required 2.0 KING SHIH-PING fri14-16 340401 No. General Education Courses in Foreign Languages 
032002411College English II UndergradPartially Required 2.0 SU JING-FEN tue14-16 270206 No. General Education Courses in Foreign Languages 
032002421College English II UndergradPartially Required 2.0 HUANG SHU-CHEN tue14-16 250305 No. General Education Courses in Foreign Languages 
032002431College English II UndergradPartially Required 2.0 LIU YI-CHUN tue14-16 250205 No. General Education Courses in Foreign Languages 
032002441College English II UndergradPartially Required 2.0 HSU LI-YUAN tue14-16 250204 No. General Education Courses in Foreign Languages 
032002451College English II UndergradPartially Required 2.0 CHIANG I-CHIN tue14-16 340406 No. General Education Courses in Foreign Languages 
032002461College English II UndergradPartially Required 2.0 DAVID ARNOLD GERICH tue14-16 140107 No. General Education Courses in Foreign Languages@For students from College of Social Sciences and College of International Affairs.
032002471College English II UndergradPartially Required 2.0 LIN HAN-YI tue14-16 250309 No. General Education Courses in Foreign Languages 
032002481College English II UndergradPartially Required 2.0 TANG CHIA-JUNG tue14-16 270202 No. General Education Courses in Foreign Languages 
032002491College English II UndergradPartially Required 2.0 CHEN CHIA-CHI tue14-16 340402 No. General Education Courses in Foreign Languages@For students from College of Social Sciences and College of International Affairs.
032002501College English II UndergradPartially Required 2.0 KUO HSIAO JUNG tue14-16 140104 No. General Education Courses in Foreign Languages@For students from College of Social Sciences and College of International Affairs.
032002511College English II UndergradPartially Required 2.0 KING SHIH-PING tue14-16 340302 No. General Education Courses in Foreign Languages 
032002531College English II UndergradPartially Required 2.0 CHE PEI-CHUN tue14-16 040107 No. General Education Courses in Foreign Languages 
032002541College English II UndergradPartially Required 2.0 SHERIDAN CHERYL LYNN tue14-16 340516 No. General Education Courses in Foreign Languages 
032002611College English II UndergradPartially Required 2.0 LIU YI-CHUN thu10-12 250308 No. General Education Courses in Foreign Languages 
032002621College English II UndergradPartially Required 2.0 TSUI CHENG-FANG thu10-12 250309 No. General Education Courses in Foreign Languages 
032002631College English II UndergradPartially Required 2.0 HSU LI-YUAN thu10-12 250303 No. General Education Courses in Foreign Languages 
032002641College English II UndergradPartially Required 2.0 DAVID ARNOLD GERICH thu10-12 140305 No. General Education Courses in Foreign Languages 
032002651College English II UndergradPartially Required 2.0 CHEN TSAI-HUNG thu10-12 250205 No. General Education Courses in Foreign Languages 
032002661College English II UndergradPartially Required 2.0 CHIANG I-CHIN thu10-12 340406 No. General Education Courses in Foreign Languages 
032002671College English II UndergradPartially Required 2.0 LAI YU-TUNG thu10-12 140107 No. General Education Courses in Foreign Languages@For students from College of Commerce.
032002681College English II UndergradPartially Required 2.0 CHEN CHIA-CHI thu10-12 250419 No. General Education Courses in Foreign Languages 
032002691College English II UndergradPartially Required 2.0 KUO HSIAO JUNG thu10-12 140205 No. General Education Courses in Foreign Languages 
032002701College English II UndergradPartially Required 2.0 KING SHIH-PING thu10-12 340302 No. General Education Courses in Foreign Languages 
032002711College English II UndergradPartially Required 2.0 LIN HAN-YI thu10-12 140308 No. General Education Courses in Foreign Languages 
032002721College English II UndergradPartially Required 2.0 SHERIDAN CHERYL LYNN thu10-12 340405 No. General Education Courses in Foreign Languages@For students from College of Commerce.
032002731College English II UndergradPartially Required 2.0 HSIEH YAU-LING thu10-12 250305 No. General Education Courses in Foreign Languages 
032002911College English II UndergradPartially Required 2.0 SHERIDAN CHERYL LYNN tue16-18 340516 No. General Education Courses in Foreign Languages 
032002921College English II UndergradPartially Required 2.0 KUO HSIAO JUNG thu12-14 140205 No. General Education Courses in Foreign Languages@Restricted to international and PE recommended students.
032002931College English II UndergradPartially Required 2.0 CHEN CHIA-CHI thu12-14 250419 No. General Education Courses in Foreign Languages 
032002941College English II UndergradPartially Required 2.0 CHEN CHIA-CHI wed12-14 330203 No. General Education Courses in Foreign Languages 
032004001College English III : Academic Listening & Note-taking UndergradPartially Required 2.0 LIN HAN-YI tue12-14 250309 No. General Education Courses in Foreign Languages@Available on Phase IV. Not available on Phase III. First class attendance required. If any student misses the first class without asking for a leave in advance, please drop the course online.
032004011College English III : Academic Listening & Note-taking UndergradPartially Required 2.0 LIN HAN-YI wed10-12 250205 No. General Education Courses in Foreign Languages@Available on Phase III & Phase IV. First class attendance required. If any student misses the first class without asking for a leave in advance, please drop the course online.
032005001College English III : Commerce English UndergradPartially Required 2.0 KING SHIH-PING tue12-14 340302 No. General Education Courses in Foreign Languages@Available on Phase IV. Not available on Phase III. Open to all students of NCCU.
032005011College English III : Commerce English UndergradPartially Required 2.0 TSUI CHENG-FANG wed10-12 250309 No. General Education Courses in Foreign Languages@Available on Phase IV. Not available on Phase III. First class attendance required. If any student misses the first class without asking for a leave in advance, please drop the course online.
032005021College English III : Commerce English UndergradPartially Required 2.0 TSUI CHENG-FANG fri10-12 250424 No. General Education Courses in Foreign Languages@Available on Phase IV. Not available on Phase III. First class attendance required. If any student misses the first class without asking for a leave in advance, please drop the course online.
032006001College English III : Oral Training & Reading UndergradPartially Required 2.0 CHIANG I-CHIN tue16-18 340406 No. General Education Courses in Foreign Languages@Available on Phase IV. Not available on Phase III. First class attendance required. If any student misses the first class without asking for a leave in advance, please drop the course online.
032006011College English III : Oral Training & Reading UndergradPartially Required 2.0 CHIANG I-CHIN thu14-16 340406 No. General Education Courses in Foreign Languages@Available on Phase IV. Not available on Phase III. First class attendance required. If any student misses the first class without asking for a leave in advance, please drop the course online.
032008001College English III : Journalistic English UndergradPartially Required 2.0 JAO HUEI-LIN fri12-14 250307 No. General Education Courses in Foreign Languages@Available on Phase III & Phase IV. Open to all students of NCCU.
032008011College English III : Journalistic English UndergradPartially Required 2.0 JAO HUEI-LIN fri14-16 250307 No. General Education Courses in Foreign Languages@Available on Phase III & Phase IV. Open to all students of NCCU.
032009001College English III: Oral Training & Presentation UndergradPartially Required 2.0 KWONG WAI-KEI thu10-12 250307 No. General Education Courses in Foreign Languages@Available on Phase IV. Not available on Phase III. First class attendance required. If any student misses the first class without asking for a leave in advance, please drop the course online.
032009011College English III: Oral Training & Presentation UndergradPartially Required 2.0 KWONG WAI-KEI thu12-14 250307 No. General Education Courses in Foreign Languages@Available on Phase IV. Not available on Phase III. First class attendance required. If any student misses the first class without asking for a leave in advance, please drop the course online.
032009021College English III: Oral Training & Presentation UndergradPartially Required 2.0 SHERIDAN CHERYL LYNN wed12-14 330406 No. General Education Courses in Foreign Languages@Available on Phase III & Phase IV. First class attendance required. If any student misses the first class without asking for a leave in advance, please drop the course online.
032009031College English III: Oral Training & Presentation UndergradPartially Required 2.0 SHERIDAN CHERYL LYNN thu08-10 340405 No. General Education Courses in Foreign Languages@Available on Phase III & Phase IV. First class attendance required. If any student misses the first class without asking for a leave in advance, please drop the course online.
032010001College English III: Listening & Oral Training in Films UndergradPartially Required 2.0 DAVID ARNOLD GERICH tue10-12 250303 No. General Education Courses in Foreign Languages@Available on Phase IV. Not available on Phase III. First class attendance required. If any student misses the first class without asking for a leave in advance, please drop the course online.
032010011College English III: Listening & Oral Training in Films UndergradPartially Required 2.0 DAVID ARNOLD GERICH wed10-12 250307 No. General Education Courses in Foreign Languages@Available on Phase IV. Not available on Phase III. First class attendance required. If any student misses the first class without asking for a leave in advance, please drop the course online.
032010021College English III: Listening & Oral Training in Films UndergradPartially Required 2.0 DAVID ARNOLD GERICH thu14-16 250419 No. General Education Courses in Foreign Languages@Available on Phase IV. Not available on Phase III. First class attendance required. If any student misses the first class without asking for a leave in advance, please drop the course online.
032013001College English III: Business Listening & Oral Training UndergradPartially Required 2.0 TANG CHIA-JUNG wed12-14 250304 No. General Education Courses in Foreign Languages@Available on Phase IV. Not available on Phase III. Open to all students of NCCU. Extra language equipment fee is needed.
032013011College English III: Business Listening & Oral Training UndergradPartially Required 2.0 TANG CHIA-JUNG fri12-14 250304 No. General Education Courses in Foreign Languages@Available on Phase IV. Not available on Phase III. Open to all students of NCCU. Extra language equipment fee is needed.
032014001College English III: Culture and Tourism UndergradPartially Required 2.0 CHE PEI-CHUN tue10-12 040205 No. General Education Courses in Foreign Languages@Available on Phase III & Phase IV. First class attendance required. If any student misses the first class without asking for a leave in advance, please drop the course online.
032016001College English III: Listening and Speaking Training onCultural Topics UndergradPartially Required 2.0 KING SHIH-PING wed12-14 340302 No. General Education Courses in Foreign Languages@Available on Phase IV. Not available on Phase III. First class attendance required. If any student misses the first class without asking for a leave in advance, please drop the course online.
032016011College English III: Listening and Speaking Training onCultural Topics UndergradPartially Required 2.0 KING SHIH-PING thu12-14 340302 No. General Education Courses in Foreign Languages@Available on Phase IV. Not available on Phase III. First class attendance required. If any student misses the first class without asking for a leave in advance, please drop the course online.
032017001College English III: Business Writing & Oral Training UndergradPartially Required 2.0 KUO HSIAO JUNG tue12-14 140104 No. General Education Courses in Foreign Languages@Available on Phase III & Phase IV. First class attendance required. If any student misses the first class without asking for a leave in advance, please drop the course online.
032017011College English III: Business Writing & Oral Training UndergradPartially Required 2.0 KUO HSIAO JUNG wed10-12 250305 No. General Education Courses in Foreign Languages@Available on Phase III & Phase IV. First class attendance required. If any student misses the first class without asking for a leave in advance, please drop the course online.
032018001College English III: Listening & Oral Training UndergradPartially Required 2.0 CHEN CHIA-CHI tue12-14 360603 No. General Education Courses in Foreign Languages@Available on Phase III & Phase IV. Open to all students of NCCU. Extra language equipment fee is needed.
032019001College English III: English Proficiency Through Fiction UndergradPartially Required 2.0 SU JING-FEN wed10-12 250424 No. General Education Courses in Foreign Languages@Available on Phase III & Phase IV. First class attendance required. If any student misses the first class without asking for a leave in advance, please drop the course online.
032023001College English III : Essay Writing UndergradPartially Required 2.0 HUANG SHU-CHEN thu10-12 260209 No. General Education Courses in Foreign Languages@Available on Phase IV. Not available on Phase III. First class attendance required. If any student misses the first class without asking for a leave in advance, please drop the course online.
032023011College English III : Essay Writing UndergradPartially Required 2.0 CHEN TSAI-HUNG thu14-16 250205 No. General Education Courses in Foreign Languages@Available on Phase III & Phase IV. First class attendance required. If any student misses the first class without asking for a leave in advance, please drop the course online.
032025001College English III : Academic English Reading and Writing UndergradPartially Required 2.0 LIU YI-CHUN wed12-14 250419 No. General Education Courses in Foreign Languages@Available on Phase III & Phase IV. Open to all students of NCCU.
041138001English Program in Chinese Culture:Art in Taiwan UndergradPartially Required 3.0 Ju Jane-Chuang fri13-16 340516 No. General Education Courses in Humanities 
041148001English Program in Chinese Culture:Society and Culture inModern Taiwan UndergradPartially Required 2.0 TZENG SHIH-JUNG tue16-18 330304 No. General Education Courses in Humanities 
041150001History of American Women and Gender in a Global Context UndergradPartially Required 2.0 EATON WILLIAM JOSEPH wed16-18 340414 No. General Education Courses in Humanities 
070113001English Listening Comprehension UndergradRequired 2.0 CHAO I-LI mon12-14 370215 Yes. Program(undergraduate level)@Only available to ETP students. Prerequisite : College English one and two.
070114001Intermediate Oral Communication UndergradRequired 3.0 CHAO I-LI mon15-18 370215 Yes. Program(undergraduate level)@Only available to ETP students. Prerequisite : College English one and two.
070115001Intermediate Writing UndergradRequired 3.0 Yang Chien-Wei thu14-17 050202 Yes. Program(undergraduate level)@Only available to ETP students. Prerequisite : College English one and two.
070116001Advanced Oral Communication UndergradRequired 3.0 KUO HSIAO JUNG fri09-12 140107 Yes. Program(undergraduate level)@Only available to ETP students. Prerequisite : Intermediate Oral Communication
070116011Advanced Oral Communication UndergradRequired 3.0 JAO HUEI-LIN fri16-19 250307 Yes. Program(undergraduate level) 
070117001Advanced Writing UndergradRequired 3.0 DAVID ARNOLD GERICH fri09-12 140105 Yes. Program(undergraduate level)@Only available to ETP students. Prerequisite : Intermediate Oral Communication
070153001Financial Management UndergradPartially Required 3.0 CHAN KONAN wed09-12 260106 Yes. Program(undergraduate level)@For Students from Business & Management Program for Students with Specialty of Foreign Languages Only. Prerequisite: Economics and Fundamental Accounting for one academic year.
070153011Financial Management UndergradPartially Required 3.0 CHEN YENN-RU wed14-17 260302 Yes. Program(undergraduate level)@For Students from Business & Management Program for Students with Specialty of Foreign Languages Only. Prerequisite: Economics and Fundamental Accounting for one academic year.
070164001Economic Integration in Asia UndergradPartially Required 3.0 LIOU TO-HAI sat14-17 270913 No.  Program(undergraduate level) 
070165001Media and Communication in Public Relations UndergradPartially Required 3.0 WU SHIOU-CHIUNG sat09-12 270913 No. Program(undergraduate level) 
102689001Human Rights and Education on Human Rights UndergradElective 2.0 CHEN JUNG-CHENG wed08-10 020113 No. Freshman Class of Department of Education 
102921001Instructional Psychology UndergradElective 2.0 CHIU MEI-SHIU tue08-10 020101 No. Junior Class of Department of Education 
103062001World History(Ⅳ) UndergradRequired 3.0 EATON WILLIAM JOSEPH fri13-16 330406 No. Sophomore Class of Department of History@Only available to Department of History major and minor students. Practicum on Wed C.
103755001American History, 1865 to Present UndergradElective 3.0 EATON WILLIAM JOSEPH tue13-16 340108 No. Sophomore Class of Department of History 
152603001Study of Knowledge Creation and Educational Technology GraduateElective 3.0 HONG HUANG-YAO wed13-16 020213 Yes. MA Program of Education, First Year@Master course. This course is taught in English.
153011001English for Historians GraduateRequired 2.0 EATON WILLIAM JOSEPH tue10-12 340407 Yes. MA Program of History, First Year 
156770001English Program in Chinese Culture: Traditional PopularCulture GraduateElective 3.0 LIN CHING-CHIH tue10-13 330205 Yes. MA Program of Institute of Religious Studies, First Year 
156773001Classical Tibetan III GraduateElective 3.0 ANTONIO TERRONE thu14-17 330205 Yes.  MA Program of Institute of Religious Studies, First Year 
156774001Theory and Method in the Study of Religion and Violence GraduateElective 3.0 ANTONIO TERRONE tue14-17 330204 Yes. MA Program of Institute of Religious Studies, First Year 
161849001Study of Knowledge Creation and Educational Technology GraduateElective 3.0 HONG HUANG-YAO wed13-16 020213 Yes. Master’s Program in Teaching Chinese as a Second Language, First Year@Opened with Department of Education.
202102001Government and Politics in Africa UndergradPartially Required 3.0 YEN CHEN-SHEN fri09-12 270302 No. Senior Class of Department of Political Science@請安排教室於綜合院館
202122001Political History of Taiwan UndergradPartially Required 3.0 WENG VIVIANNE wed09-12 210202 No. Sophomore Class of Department of Political Science@敬請開在綜合院館270107
203017001International Relations in Northeast Asia UndergradPartially Required 3.0 LIOU TO-HAI tue13-16 270303 No. Junior Class of Department of Diplomacy@This course is for junior students only.
203068001English for Diplomacy (II) UndergradRequired 2.0 Closson Stacy Renee fri08-10 270405 No. Sophomore Class of Department of Diplomacy@This course is for sophomore students only.
203068011English for Diplomacy (II) UndergradRequired 2.0 LORENZO DAVID JOSEPH fri10-12 270112 No. Sophomore Class of Department of Diplomacy@This course is for sophomore students only.
203838001Contending Theories of International Politics UndergradElective 2.0 LEE MING fri10-12 270303 No. Junior Class of Department of Diplomacy@Joint course for junior and senior students.
203915001Debating Human Security: Justice, Equality, Humanity andRights UndergradElective 2.0 WANG YUN wed10-12 270403 No. Junior Class of Department of Diplomacy 
203926001Comparative Foreign Policies UndergradElective 2.0 LIOU TO-HAI fri14-16 270305 No. Sophomore Class of Department of Diplomacy@Joint course for junior and senior students.
205871001Issues in Income Tax UndergradElective 3.0 CHOU TE-YU thu19-22 270205 No. Junior Class A, Department of Public Finance 
205880001Managerial Economics UndergradElective 3.0 WU WEN-CHIEH tue13-16 270114 No. Junior Class A, Department of Public Finance@Teach in English
205909001Health Economics UndergradElective 3.0 LIEN HSIEN-MING thu09-12 271201 No. Junior Class A, Department of Public Finance@Teach in English
208010012History of Economic Thought UndergradRequired 2.0 LEE WEN-CHIEH fri14-16 210202 No. Junior Class A, Department of Economics@This course is taught in English
208017011International Finance UndergradRequired 3.0 Hwang Yu-Ning wed14-17 270301 No. Senior Class A, Department of Economics@This course is taught in English
208802001Seminar on the Economics of Fair Trade (I) UndergradElective 3.0 LEE HUEY-LIN thu13-16 050103 No. Junior Class A, Department of Economics@This course is taught in English
252013001Comparative Politics GraduatePartially Required 3.0 TSAI CHUNG-MIN wed14-17 271201 Yes. MA Program of Political Science, First Year@room271201
252725001Qualitative Methods GraduateElective 3.0 TANG CHING-PING mon14-17 270728 Yes. MA Program of Political Science, First Year 
252745001Development and Policy GraduateElective 3.0 TANG CHING-PING fri09-12 270722 Yes. MA Program of Political Science, First Year@room:270723
252915001Government & Politics in Africa GraduateElective 3.0 YEN CHEN-SHEN fri09-12 270302 Yes. MA Program of Political Science, First Year 
253003001Seminar on International Organizations GraduateRequired 3.0 HUANG KWEI-BO fri14-17 270915 Yes. MA Program of Diplomacy, First Year 
253030001International Relations Theory (II) GraduateRequired 2.0 LU YEH-CHUNG tue10-12 270918 Yes. PhD Program of Diplomacy, First Year@Required course for Doctoral program of Department of Diplomacy
253813001Seminar on Sustainable Development GraduateElective 3.0 LEE HO-CHING mon16-19 271112 Yes. MA Program of Diplomacy, First Year 
253814001Topics on European Union’s Politics and Econimy GraduateElective 2.0 SU CHO-HSIN wed14-16 270918 Yes. MA Program of Diplomacy, First Year 
253842001Area Studies-International Relations of Middle East GraduateElective 3.0 Closson Stacy Renee thu09-12 270918 Yes. MA Program of Diplomacy, First Year@Joint course for master and doctoral students; the visiting scholar will take half of the course
253843001Area Studies-International Relations of Northeast Asia GraduateElective 2.0 LIOU TO-HAI thu14-16 270915 Yes. MA Program of Diplomacy, First Year@Joint course for master and doctoral students
253927001International Political Economy GraduateElective 3.0 HSUEH CHIEN-WU tue09-12 271112 Yes. MA Program of Diplomacy, First Year@Joint course with IMPIS; teach in English
253935001Japanese Foreign Policy GraduateElective 2.0 LIOU TO-HAI fri10-12 270915 Yes. MA Program of Diplomacy, First Year@Joint course with Program in Japan Studies and joint course for master and doctoral students
254007001Quantitative Research Methods GraduateRequired 3.0 CHANG FENGBIN thu09-12 270837 Yes. PhD Program of Sociology, First Year@This course is taught in English.
256687001Survey Design and Implementation GraduateElective 3.0 DONG HSIANG-KAI mon14-17 271135 Yes. MA Program of Public Administration, First Year@This course is taught in English.
256700001Policy Analysis GraduateElective 3.0 CHEN DON-YUN tue09-12 270305 Yes. MA Program of Public Administration, First Year 
257735001Real Estate Finance and Asset Investment GraduateElective 3.0 LIN TSO-YU tue15-18 270622 Yes. MA Program of Land Economics, First Year 
257761001Integration and Application of Geomatics Techniques GraduateElective 3.0 LIN SHIH-YUAN tue09-12 270307 Yes. MA Program of Land Economics, First Year 
258004001Macroeconomic Theory (II) GraduateRequired 3.0 Hwang Yu-Ning thu14-17 270211 Yes. MA Program of Economics, First Year 
258010001Microeconomic Theory(Ⅳ) GraduateRequired 3.0 LI HAO-CHUNG mon08-10&12-13 271034 Yes. PhD Program of Economics, First Year 
258012001Macroeconomic Theory(IV) GraduateRequired 3.0 CHEN SHU-HENG mon18-21 271034 Yes. PhD Program of Economics, First Year 
258736001Seminar on the Economics of Fair Trade (I) GraduateElective 3.0 LEE HUEY-LIN thu13-16 050103 Yes. MA Program of Economics, First Year 
261043001Development and Policies GraduateRequired 3.0 TANG CHING-PING fri09-12 270722 Yes. Graduate Institute of Deveopment Studies PhD Program, First Year@English Course
261913001Seminar on Ethnic Development in Southeast Asia GraduateElective 3.0 LIU HSIAO PONG wed09-12 270723 Yes.  Graduate Institute of Deveopment Studies MA Program, First Year 
261928001Global Economics and Business Developments GraduateElective 2.0 WANG A.Y fri14-18 270722 Yes. Graduate Institute of Deveopment Studies MA Program, First Year@Elective course for master and doctoral students. Lectured every two weeks.
261929001Poverty and Inequality in Era of Urbanization GraduateElective 3.0 SU YU-HSUAN wed14-17 270722 Yes. Graduate Institute of Deveopment Studies MA Program, First Year@English Course
263826001Eurasia's Cultural Geopolitics GraduateElective 3.0 MATSUZATO KIMITAKA fri10-13 271111 Yes. Graduate Institute of Russian Studies MA Program, First Year 
263830001Russian Foreign Policy GraduateElective 3.0 LIN YUNG-FANG thu15-18 270810 Yes. Graduate Institute of Russian Studies MA Program, First Year 
265001001Asia-Pacific Regional Development GraduateRequired 3.0 WU DER-YUAN tue14-17 271215 Yes. International Doctor Program in Asia-Pacific Studies, First Year 
265856001The Political Economy of Local Investment Policy in Taiwan GraduateElective 3.0 TSAI CHUNG-MIN tue09-12 271202 Yes. International Doctor Program in Asia-Pacific Studies, First Year 
265857001Survey Design and Implementation GraduateElective 3.0 DONG HSIANG-KAI mon14-17 271135 Yes. International Doctor Program in Asia-Pacific Studies, First Year 
265862001Globalization and Public Policy GraduateElective 3.0 WU DER-YUAN thu09-12 271215 Yes. International Doctor Program in Asia-Pacific Studies, First Year 
265884001Globalization and Transnationalism GraduateElective 3.0 FONG SHIAW-CHIAN wed09-12 210406 Yes. International Doctor Program in Asia-Pacific Studies, First Year@Opened with IMICS
265889001Qualitative Methods GraduateElective 3.0 TANG CHING-PING mon14-17 270728 Yes. International Doctor Program in Asia-Pacific Studies, First Year 
265895001Policy Analysis GraduateElective 3.0 CHEN DON-YUN tue09-12 270305 Yes. International Doctor Program in Asia-Pacific Studies, First Year 
265896001Comparative Politics GraduateElective 3.0 TSAI CHUNG-MIN wed14-17 271201 Yes. International Doctor Program in Asia-Pacific Studies, First Year 
265905001Modernisation and Ethnic Groups of Southwest China GraduateElective 3.0 HOLM DAVID LEOPOLD fri09-12 271201 Yes. International Doctor Program in Asia-Pacific Studies, First Year 
265908001Intermediate Statistical Methods GraduateElective 3.0 KUAN PING-YIN thu14-17 271215 Yes. International Doctor Program in Asia-Pacific Studies, First Year 
265910001Development and Policy GraduateElective 3.0 TANG CHING-PING fri09-12 270722 Yes. International Doctor Program in Asia-Pacific Studies, First Year 
265942001Asia-Pacific Security GraduateElective 3.0 LIU FU-KUO mon14-17 271215 Yes.  International Doctor Program in Asia-Pacific Studies, First Year 
266003001Applied Macroeconomics GraduateRequired 3.0 Peng Shi Shu wed14-17 270416 Yes.  The International Master Program of Applied Economics and Social Development (IMES) , First Year 
266004001Policy Analysis GraduateRequired 3.0 CHEN DON-YUN tue09-12 270305 Yes. The International Master Program of Applied Economics and Social Development (IMES) , First Year 
266925001Globalization and Public Policy GraduateElective 3.0 WU DER-YUAN thu09-12 271215 Yes. The International Master Program of Applied Economics and Social Development (IMES) , First Year 
266926001International Finance GraduateElective 3.0 Hwang Yu-Ning wed14-17 270301 Yes. The International Master Program of Applied Economics and Social Development (IMES) , First Year 
266927001Development and Policy GraduateElective 3.0 TANG CHING-PING fri09-12 270722 Yes. The International Master Program of Applied Economics and Social Development (IMES) , First Year 
266928001Survey Design and Implementation GraduateElective 3.0 DONG HSIANG-KAI mon14-17 271135 Yes. The International Master Program of Applied Economics and Social Development (IMES) , First Year 
266937001Intermediate Statistical Methods GraduateElective 3.0 KUAN PING-YIN thu14-17 271215 Yes. The International Master Program of Applied Economics and Social Development (IMES) , First Year 
266939001Geoinformatics and its Applications GraduateElective 3.0 LIN SHIH-YUAN tue09-12 270307 Yes. The International Master Program of Applied Economics and Social Development (IMES) , First Year 
266940001Real estate finance and asset investment GraduateElective 3.0 LIN TSO-YU tue15-18 270622 Yes. The International Master Program of Applied Economics and Social Development (IMES) , First Year 
266941001Issues in Income Tax GraduateElective 3.0 CHOU TE-YU thu19-22 270205 Yes. The International Master Program of Applied Economics and Social Development (IMES) , First Year 
266942001Health Economics GraduateElective 3.0 LIEN HSIEN-MING thu09-12 271201 Yes. The International Master Program of Applied Economics and Social Development (IMES) , First Year 
266943001Managerial Economics GraduateElective 3.0 WU WEN-CHIEH tue13-16 270114 Yes. The International Master Program of Applied Economics and Social Development (IMES) , First Year 
266944001Social Development of Taiwan GraduateElective 3.0 CHEN HSIAO-HUNG wed19-22 271243 Yes. The International Master Program of Applied Economics and Social Development (IMES) , First Year 
300835001Global Industry and Competition Analysis UndergradElective 2.0 SU WEI-CHIEH thu09-12 260714 No. Schedule of College of Commerce Elective Courses for Commerce Students@Must attend the first class.
300849001Global Leadership GraduateElective 3.0 TSENG GEORGE mon14-17 260611 Yes. Selective courses of master level,College of Commerce@Must attend the first two weeks.
300886001Advanced Writing UndergradElective 3.0 CHEN YOU-MIN mon14-17 250420 Yes. Schedule of College of Commerce Elective Courses for Commerce Students@ETP students only.
300886011Advanced Writing UndergradElective 3.0 CHEN YOU-MIN tue09-12 250420 Yes. Schedule of College of Commerce Elective Courses for Commerce Students@ETP students only.
300886021Advanced Writing UndergradElective 3.0 CHEN YOU-MIN tue14-17 250420 Yes. Schedule of College of Commerce Elective Courses for Commerce Students@ETP students only.
300886031Advanced Writing UndergradElective 3.0 CHEN YOU-MIN fri09-12 250420 Yes. Schedule of College of Commerce Elective Courses for Commerce Students@ETP students only.
300886041Advanced Writing UndergradElective 3.0 CHEN YOU-MIN fri14-17 250420 Yes. Schedule of College of Commerce Elective Courses for Commerce Students@ETP students only.
300894001Intermediate Writing UndergradElective 3.0 Yang Chien-Wei mon14-17 040306 Yes. Schedule of College of Commerce Elective Courses for Commerce Students@ETP students only.
300894011Intermediate Writing UndergradElective 3.0 Yang Chien-Wei tue09-12 040306 Yes. Schedule of College of Commerce Elective Courses for Commerce Students@ETP students only.
300894021Intermediate Writing UndergradElective 3.0 WU YIN-YIN tue14-17 040104 Yes. Schedule of College of Commerce Elective Courses for Commerce Students@ETP students only.
300894031Intermediate Writing UndergradElective 3.0 WU YIN-YIN wed09-12 040107 Yes. Schedule of College of Commerce Elective Courses for Commerce Students@ETP students only.
300894041Intermediate Writing UndergradElective 3.0 WU YIN-YIN wed14-17 040208 Yes. Schedule of College of Commerce Elective Courses for Commerce Students@ETP students only.
300894051Intermediate Writing UndergradElective 3.0 Yang Chien-Wei fri14-17 040306 Yes. Schedule of College of Commerce Elective Courses for Commerce Students@ETP students only.
300897001Writing and Oral Training II UndergradElective 3.0 WU YIN-YIN tue09-12 040301 Yes. Schedule of College of Commerce Elective Courses for Commerce Students@ETP students only.
300897011Writing and Oral Training II UndergradElective 3.0 Yang Chien-Wei wed09-12 040306 Yes. Schedule of College of Commerce Elective Courses for Commerce Students@ETP students only.
300897021Writing and Oral Training II UndergradElective 3.0 Yang Chien-Wei wed14-17 040306 Yes. Schedule of College of Commerce Elective Courses for Commerce Students@ETP students only.
300897031Writing and Oral Training II UndergradElective 3.0 CHEN YOU-MIN thu14-17 250420 Yes. Schedule of College of Commerce Elective Courses for Commerce Students@ETP students only.
300897041Writing and Oral Training II UndergradElective 3.0 Yang Chien-Wei fri09-12 040306 Yes. Schedule of College of Commerce Elective Courses for Commerce Students@ETP students only.
300897051Writing and Oral Training II UndergradElective 3.0 WU YIN-YIN fri09-12 040301 Yes. Schedule of College of Commerce Elective Courses for Commerce Students@ETP students only.
300897061Writing and Oral Training II UndergradElective 3.0 WU YIN-YIN fri14-17 040301 Yes. Schedule of College of Commerce Elective Courses for Commerce Students@ETP students only.
301779001Elite Business English: Team-Building and Socializing Skills UndergradElective 2.0 KU JU-CHUN tue14-16 261042 No. Sophomore Class A, Department of International Business@It is compulsory to attend the first class to confirm and verify the validity of the course registration.
301781001Elite Business English: Presentation and Meeting Skills UndergradElective 2.0 KU JU-CHUN tue16-18 261042 No. Sophomore Class A, Department of International Business@It is compulsory to attend the first class to confirm and verify the validity of the course registration.
301815001Seminars on Asian Economic Issues(A) UndergradElective 3.0 SU WEI-CHIEH fri18-21 260201 No. Sophomore Class A, Department of International Business 
301815011Seminars on Asian Economic Issues(B) UndergradElective 3.0 CHEN CHIEN-WEI fri18-21 260202 No. Sophomore Class A, Department of International Business 
301840001Fixed Income Securities: Analytics and Derivatives UndergradElective 3.0 FU YEE-TIEN wed14-17 270412 No. Junior Class A, Department of International Business 
302934001Risk Management UndergradElective 3.0 LIN CHING-TING thu14-17 260102 No. Junior Class of Department of Money and Banking@Students from the department of Money and Banking have the priority to take this course.
305018001Calculus UndergradRequired 3.0 LEE CHIH-MING thu14-17 250201 No. Freshman Class A, Department of Business Administration 
305021001Organization Behavior UndergradRequired 3.0 HU CHANG-YA thu09-12 260313 No. Sophomore Class A, Department of Business Administration@Must attend the first class.
305049001Management Science UndergradRequired 3.0 HORNG SHWU-MIN fri14-17 260509 No. Sophomore Class A, Department of Business Administration@Room508, 5th floor, College of Commerce
305697001Global Leadership UndergradElective 3.0 TSENG GEORGE mon14-17 260611 No. Senior Class A, Department of Business Administration@Must attend the first two weeks.
306048011Management Science UndergradRequired 3.0 CHEN CHUEN-LUNG fri14-17 260311 No. Sophomore Class A, Department of Management Information Systems@Max 50 students. This course is taught in English.
306526001Digital Media and E-Marketing UndergradElective 3.0 TANG TZUNG-I tue14-17 260306 No. Junior Class A, Department of Management Information Systems@A brief assessment will be conducted, at first class meeting, to finalize the attendance list. Please refer to the information on "系所規定" page. Open for both undergrad and graduate students.
306760001New Media Technology Civilization - Eastern and Western Perspectives UndergradElective 3.0 TANG TZUNG-I tue09-12 050101 No. Junior Class A, Department of Management Information Systems@A brief assessment will be conducted, at first class meeting, to finalize the attendance list. Please refer to the information on "系所規定" page. Open for both undergrad and graduate students.
306763001Introduction to Information Technology Management UndergradElective 3.0 TU YU-JU fri14-17 250309 No. Junior Class A, Department of Management Information Systems@Opened for both undergraduate and graduate students.
306875001R Computing for Business Data Analytics UndergradElective 2.0 CHUANG HAO-CHUN wed10-12 260312 No. Junior Class A, Department of Management Information Systems@Prerequisite: Basic calculus & statistics. Open for both undergrad and graduate students of the dept.
307851001Dean honor seminar in finance UndergradElective 1.0 CHOU ROBIN K. sat09-12 260306 No. Junior Class of Department of Finance 
307870001Portfolio Managements UndergradElective 3.0 CHEN HONG-YI wed14-17 260301 No. Junior Class of Department of Finance@Prerequisite: Investment.
351792001Fixed Income Securities: Analytics and Derivatives GraduateElective 3.0 FU YEE-TIEN tue14-17 270412 Yes. MA Program of International Business, First Year 
351868001Advanced Topics on International Investment GraduateElective 3.0 YEN YU-MIN thu14-17 250421 Yes. MA Program of International Business, First Year 
351946001Macroeconomic Theory (I) GraduateElective 3.0 ARAI NATSUKI tue14-17 260313 Yes. MA Program of International Business, First Year 
352059001Finance and Risk Management of Financial Institutions GraduateRequired 3.0 LIN CHING-TING thu09-12 260102 Yes. MA Program of Money and Banking, First Year@Students from the department of Money and Banking have the priority to take this course.
356001001Advanced Database Management and System GraduateRequired 3.0 CHOU YEN-CHUN thu14-17 260313 Yes. MA Program of Management Information Systems, First Year@class size: limited to 30 students
356425001Digital Media and E-Marketing GraduateElective 3.0 TANG TZUNG-I tue14-17 260306 Yes. MA Program of Management Information Systems, First Year@A brief assessment will be conducted, at first class meeting, to finalize the attendance list. Please refer to the information on "系所規定" page. Open for both undergrad and graduate students of the dept. Group II
356829001New Media Technology Civilization - Eastern and Western Perspectives GraduateElective 3.0 TANG TZUNG-I tue09-12 050101 Yes. MA Program of Management Information Systems, First Year@A brief assessment will be conducted, at first class meeting, to finalize the attendance list. Please refer to the information on "系所規定" page. Open for both undergrad and graduate students of the dept. Group II.
356832001Introduction to Information Technology Management GraduateElective 3.0 TU YU-JU fri14-17 250309 Yes. MA Program of Management Information Systems, First Year@Opened for both undergraduate and graduate students.
356857001R Computing for Business Data Analytics GraduateElective 2.0 CHUANG HAO-CHUN wed10-12 260312 Yes. MA Program of Management Information Systems, First Year@Prerequisite: Basic calculus & statistics. Open for both undergrad and graduate students of the dept. Group II.
357031001Multinational Financial Management GraduateRequired 3.0 Miu chi Pang tue14-17 260302 Yes. MA Program of Finance, First Year 
357891001Dean honor seminar in finance GraduateElective 1.0 CHOU ROBIN K. sat09-12 260306 Yes. MA Program of Finance, First Year 
358057001Anglo-American Insurance Law and Cases GraduateRequired 3.0 CHEN CHUN-YUAN wed14-17 260315 Yes. MA Program of Risk Management and Insurance, First Year 
363014021Financial Management GraduateRequired 3.0 CHAN KONAN thu09-12 260611 Yes. MBA Program, First Year 
364841001US Patent Law GraduateElective 1.0 SUNG HUANG-CHIH thu13-14 260909 Yes. @Courses lectured in English
364842001Legal Research Methodology for Intellectual Property Law GraduateElective 1.0 CHEN PING-HSUN tue13-14 260909 Yes. @Courses lectured in English
461894001Special Topics in Strategic Communication :Human Communication GraduateElective 3.0 KUO CHENG thu09-12 210406 Yes. International Master's Program in International Communication Studies, First Year 
461903001Political Communication GraduateElective 3.0 Liu Yih-Jiun wed14-17 210406 Yes. International Master's Program in International Communication Studies, First Year 
461910001International Organization GraduateElective 3.0 LEE CHYUNG-LY mon13-16 210406 Yes. International Master's Program in International Communication Studies, First Year 
461913001International Media and Marketing GraduateElective 3.0 SHIAU HONG-CHI fri14-17 210406 Yes. International Master's Program in International Communication Studies, First Year 
461918001Globalization and Transnationalism GraduateElective 3.0 FONG SHIAW-CHIAN wed09-12 210406 Yes. International Master's Program in International Communication Studies, First Year 
461932001Cross-Culture Communication GraduateElective 3.0 LIN YI-CHIEH thu13-16 210406 Yes. International Master's Program in International Communication Studies, First Year 
461942001Internship GraduateElective 2.0 SHIH TSUNG-JEN mon18-20  Yes. International Master's Program in International Communication Studies, First Year 
463943001Academic English for Communication GraduateElective 1.0 CHU LI mon14-15 180301 Yes. Ph.D Program in Communication, First Year@See the lecture tim eon syllabus
464855001Academic English for Communication GraduateElective 1.0 CHU LI mon14-15 180301 Yes. Master's Program of Communication, First Year@See the lecture tim eon syllabus
501009002Introduction to English Linguistics UndergradRequired 3.0 CHANG HSUN-HUEI fri10-13 250201 No. Freshman Class A, Department of English 
501009012Introduction to English Linguistics UndergradRequired 3.0 CHUI KA-WAI fri10-13 250204 No. Freshman Class B, Department of English 
501011001Approaches to Literature UndergradRequired 3.0 HU CHIN-YUAN tue13-16 250206 No. Freshman Class A, Department of English 
501011011Approaches to Literature UndergradRequired 3.0 YANG LI-MIN tue13-16 250202 No. Freshman Class B, Department of English 
501017001English Literature from 1600 to 1800 UndergradRequired 3.0 WU YIH DAU tue13-16 210205 No. Sophomore Class A, Department of English 
501017011English Literature from 1600 to 1800 UndergradRequired 3.0 LIN CHIH-HSIN mon13-16 250421 No. Sophomore Class A, Department of English 
501019002Writing and Reading (II) UndergradRequired 3.0 CHAO SHUN-LIANG tue09-12 050202 No. Sophomore Class A, Department of English 
501019012Writing and Reading (II) UndergradRequired 3.0 HSU LI-HSIN tue09-12 260209 No. Sophomore Class A, Department of English 
501019022Writing and Reading (II) UndergradRequired 3.0 Cheng Chuan Chieh tue09-12 340305 No. Sophomore Class A, Department of English 
501019032Writing and Reading (II) UndergradRequired 3.0 CHUNG SIAW-FONG tue09-12 250424 No. Sophomore Class A, Department of English 
501019042Writing and Reading (II) UndergradRequired 3.0 CHAO CHIN-CHI tue09-12 250106 No. Sophomore Class A, Department of English 
501019052Writing and Reading (II) UndergradRequired 3.0 LIN CHIH-HSIN tue09-12 050203 No. Sophomore Class A, Department of English 
50103200119th Century English Literature UndergradRequired 3.0 CHEN YIN-I tue13-16 040202 No. Junior Class A, Department of English 
501035012English Oral Training(I):Oral Training and Listening UndergradRequired 3.0 HSU LI-HSIN wed13-16 140308 No. Freshman Class A, Department of English 
501035022English Oral Training(I):Oral Training and Listening UndergradRequired 3.0 JIANG TSUI-FEN wed13-16 250202 No. Freshman Class A, Department of English 
501035032English Oral Training(I):Oral Training and Listening UndergradRequired 3.0 CHEN YIN-I wed13-16 040205 No. Freshman Class A, Department of English 
501035042English Oral Training(I):Oral Training and Listening UndergradRequired 3.0 LIU HSIANG-MIN wed13-16 140307 No. Freshman Class A, Department of English 
501036002English Oral Training (II) : Oral Training & Reading UndergradRequired 3.0 PHILLIPS BRIAN-DAVID wed09-12 250421 No. Sophomore Class A, Department of English 
501036022English Oral Training (II) : Oral Training & Reading UndergradRequired 3.0 MARTIN RUTH CAROLYN wed09-12 340302 No. Sophomore Class A, Department of English 
501036032English Oral Training (II) : Oral Training & Reading UndergradRequired 3.0 Cheng Chuan Chieh wed09-12 340402 No. Sophomore Class A, Department of English 
501037001History of English Language UndergradPartially Required 3.0 Cheng Chuan Chieh fri09-12 340516 No. Sophomore Class A, Department of English 
501038001Articulatory Phonetics UndergradPartially Required 3.0 SAH WEN-HUI thu14-17 250304 No. Freshman Class A, Department of English 
501041012Writing and Reading (I) UndergradRequired 3.0 CHIOU YEN-BIN thu09-12 340310 No. Freshman Class A, Department of English 
501041022Writing and Reading (I) UndergradRequired 3.0 YU HSUEH-YING thu09-12 340409 No. Freshman Class A, Department of English 
501041032Writing and Reading (I) UndergradRequired 3.0 WU YIH DAU thu09-12 340304 No. Freshman Class A, Department of English 
501041042Writing and Reading (I) UndergradRequired 3.0 CORRIGAN JOHN MICHAEL thu09-12 140405 No. Freshman Class A, Department of English 
501041052Writing and Reading (I) UndergradRequired 3.0 HUANG YI-PING thu09-12 340402 No. Freshman Class A, Department of English 
501041062Writing and Reading (I) UndergradRequired 3.0 SAH WEN-HUI thu09-12 250302 No. Freshman Class A, Department of English 
50105100120th Century English Literature UndergradRequired 3.0 YANG LI-MIN mon13-16 250201 No. Junior Class A, Department of English 
501771001Advanced English Oral Training : Broadcast Journalism UndergradElective 3.0 PHILLIPS BRIAN-DAVID thu09-12 040208 No. Junior Class A, Department of English 
501775001Advanced English Writing : Linguistics Writing UndergradElective 3.0 LAI HUEI-LING thu09-12 340314 No. Junior Class A, Department of English 
501801001English Language Testing and Evaluation UndergradElective 3.0 Cheng Chuan Chieh thu09-12 340401 No. Junior Class A, Department of English 
501805001English Teaching Theory UndergradElective 3.0 YU HSUEH-YING thu14-17 250306 No. Sophomore Class A, Department of English 
501814001Literature and Film UndergradElective 3.0 PHILLIPS BRIAN-DAVID wed14-17 250301 No. Sophomore Class A, Department of English 
501827001Shakespeare UndergradElective 3.0 SELLARI THOMAS-JOHN wed09-12 340108 No. Junior Class A, Department of English 
501838001Consecutive and Simultaneous Interpretation UndergradElective 3.0 CHANG HSUN-HUEI wed09-12 340309 No. Senior Class A, Department of English 
501841001Introduction to Semantics UndergradElective 3.0 LAI HUEI-LING fri09-12 340402 No. Sophomore Class A, Department of English 
501894001Western Literature: The Middle Ages and the Renaissance UndergradElective 3.0 CHEN CHAO-MING tue09-12 260210 No. Freshman Class A, Department of English 
501915001Modern Poetry UndergradElective 3.0 SELLARI THOMAS-JOHN thu09-12 340413 No. Junior Class A, Department of English 
551759001Nineteenth-Century Transatlantic Literary andCultural Studies GraduateElective 3.0 HSU LI-HSIN thu14-17 250207 Yes. MA Program of English, First Year 
551760001Furious Fictions : William Faulkner and the Global South GraduateElective 3.0 CORRIGAN JOHN MICHAEL wed09-12 340304 Yes. MA Program of English, First Year 
551825001Language Learning Styles and Strategies GraduateElective 3.0 CHAO CHIN-CHI wed14-17 360201 Yes. MA Program of English, First Year 
551830001Post-colonial Drama GraduateElective 3.0 JIANG TSUI-FEN tue09-12 250421 Yes. MA Program of English, First Year 
551842001Middle English Literature GraduateElective 3.0 LIN CHIH-HSIN tue14-17 250421 Yes. MA Program of English, First Year 
551893001English History Plays of Renaissance GraduateElective 3.0 SELLARI THOMAS-JOHN fri09-12 340304 Yes. MA Program of English, First Year 
555789001Linguistic Typology GraduateElective 3.0 DE BUSSER RIK LOUIS JOSE mon08-10&12-13 340314 Yes. Graduate Institute of Linguistics MA Program, First Year 
555867001Field Methods GraduateElective 3.0 DE BUSSER RIK LOUIS JOSE tue09-12 340315 Yes. Graduate Institute of Linguistics MA Program, First Year 
599000001English Enhancing Course UndergradElective 0.0 CHEN CHIA-CHI fri10-12 250303 Yes. Foreign Languages Center 
753847001Data Science in Practice GraduateElective 3.0 CHANG JIA-MING mon14-17 200401 Yes. MA Program of Computer Science, First Year 
761001001Natural Language Processing and Information Retrieval with Their Applications in Social Networks GraduatePartially Required 3.0 LIAO WEN-HUNG thu14-17  Yes. Social Networks and Human-Centered Computing, First Year 
761004001Seminar (II) GraduateRequired 0.0 TSAI MING-FENG wed14-17  Yes. Social Networks and Human-Centered Computing, First Year@Lectured on Academia Sinica
761005001Multimedia in Social Networks GraduatePartially Required 3.0 LIAO WEN-HUNG tue09-12  Yes. Social Networks and Human-Centered Computing, First Year@Lectured on Academia Sinica
761006001Mobile Social Networks GraduatePartially Required 3.0 HU YUH-JONG fri14-17  Yes. Social Networks and Human-Centered Computing, First Year@Lectured on Academia Sinica
761013001Seminar IV GraduateRequired 0.0 Ref. Note wed14-17  Yes. Social Networks and Human-Centered Computing, Second Year 
761946001Data Science in Practice GraduateElective 3.0 CHANG JIA-MING mon14-17 200401 Yes. Social Networks and Human-Centered Computing, First Year 
761947001Elementary Chinese II GraduateElective 0.0 Ref. Note mon09-12  Yes. Social Networks and Human-Centered Computing, First Year 
861882001Eurasia's Cultural Geopolitics GraduateElective 3.0 MATSUZATO KIMITAKA fri10-13 271111 Yes. Master Program in Japan Studies, First Year@Remark note: the course offered by Master Program of Japan Study and Russian Studies
861935001Seminar in the Diplomatic Policy of Japan GraduateElective 2.0 LIOU TO-HAI fri10-12 270915 Yes. Master Program in Japan Studies, First Year@Remark note: the course offered by Msater Program of Japan Study and Master Program of Diplomacy
862003001International Political Economy GraduateRequired 3.0 HSUEH CHIEN-WU tue09-12 271112 Yes. International Master's Program in International Studies, First Year@English-taught
862923001Poverty and Inequality in the Era of Urbanization GraduateElective 3.0 SU YU-HSUAN wed14-17 270722 Yes. International Master's Program in International Studies, First Year@English-taught
862924001Seminar on Sustainable Development GraduateElective 3.0 LEE HO-CHING mon16-19 271112 Yes. International Master's Program in International Studies, First Year@English-taught
862930001Russian Foreign Policy GraduateElective 3.0 LIN YUNG-FANG thu15-18 270810 Yes. International Master's Program in International Studies, First Year@English-taught
862931001Democratization and Good Governance GraduateElective 3.0 LORENZO DAVID JOSEPH wed14-17 271112 Yes. International Master's Program in International Studies, First Year@English-taught
862939001Strategic Communication & Cultural Diplomacy GraduateElective 3.0 LORENZO DAVID JOSEPH tue14-17 271112 Yes. International Master's Program in International Studies, First Year@English-taught
862940001Topic in International Cooperation - International NGOs &Development GraduateElective 3.0 LEE PAI-PO wed18-21 271112 Yes.  International Master's Program in International Studies, First Year@English-taught
862947001Seminar on International Organizations GraduateElective 3.0 HUANG KWEI-BO fri14-17 270915 Yes. International Master's Program in International Studies, First Year@English-taught
926031001Thesis Writing GraduateRequired 3.0 Ref. Note   Yes.  International Master's Program in Asia-Pacific Studies, First Year@this course is only for IMAS students.
926032001Development Policies of the Asia-Pacific Region GraduatePartially Required 3.0 LIN CHAO-CHI mon18-21 271111 Yes. International Master's Program in Asia-Pacific Studies, First Year@English-instructed program class time: Monday 6:30-9:30pm selective course
926910001The Geopolitics and Security in Asia-Pacific Region GraduateElective 3.0 WANG DING-SHU sat14-17 270810 Yes. International Master's Program in Asia-Pacific Studies, First Year@English-instructed program class time: Saturday 2:10-5pm selective course
926911001Political Development of Taiwan GraduateElective 3.0 YU CHING-HSIN thu18-21  Yes. International Master's Program in Asia-Pacific Studies, First Year@English-instructed program class time: Thursday 6:30-9:30pm selective course
926913001Social Development of Taiwan GraduateElective 3.0 CHEN HSIAO-HUNG wed19-22 271243 Yes. International Master's Program in Asia-Pacific Studies, First Year@English-instructed program class time: Wed 7:10-10:00pm selective course
926915001International Status of Mainland China GraduateElective 3.0 LEE MING tue18-21 271112 Yes. International Master's Program in Asia-Pacific Studies, First Year@English-instructed program class time: Tuesday 6:30-9:30pm selective course
926917001Taiwan, China and United State in the International System GraduateElective 3.0 LENG TSE-KANG mon19-22 271203 Yes.  International Master's Program in Asia-Pacific Studies, First Year@English-instructed program class time: Monday 7:10-10:00pm selective course
926918001Intermediate Statistical Methods GraduateElective 3.0 KUAN PING-YIN thu14-17 271215 Yes. International Master's Program in Asia-Pacific Studies, First Year@English-instructed program class time: Thursday 14:10 -5pm selective course
926920001International Relations of the Asia-Pacific GraduateElective 3.0 CHIANG CHIA-HSIUNG sat09-12 271201 Yes. International Master's Program in Asia-Pacific Studies, First Year@English-instructed program class time: Saturday 9:10-12:00pm selective course
926921001The History of Taiwan after World War II GraduateElective 3.0 LI FU-CHUNG mon19-22 270810 Yes. International Master's Program in Asia-Pacific Studies, First Year@English-instructed program class time: Monday 7:10-10:00pm selective course
926924001Comparative Politics GraduateElective 3.0 TSAI CHUNG-MIN wed14-17 271201 Yes. International Master's Program in Asia-Pacific Studies, First Year@English-instructed program class time: Wed 2:10-5pm selective course
933002001Marketing Management for International Managers GraduateRequired 3.0 BRODOWSKY GLEN HOWARD sat19-22  Yes.  IMBA Program, First Year 
933003001Management Information Systems GraduateRequired 3.0 SHANG SHIAW-CHUN wed19-22  Yes. IMBA Program, First Year 
933015001Managerial Accounting GraduateRequired 3.0 CHEN YU SHEN tue19-22  Yes. IMBA Program, First Year 
933884001Investment GraduateElective 3.0 KUO WEIYU mon19-22  Yes. IMBA Program, First Year 
933886001Fixed Income Securities Market Analysis GraduateElective 3.0 HU CHI-PING wed19-22  Yes.  IMBA Program, First Year 
933889001Innovation Entrepreneurship Forum GraduateElective 1.0 HO HSIAO-TAI sat14-17  Yes.  IMBA Program, First Year 
933894011Strategic Talent Management GraduateRequired 3.0 LEE SWEE-HUAT sun09-12  Yes.  IMBA Program, First Year 
933899001Global and Cross Cultural Marketing GraduateElective 3.0 BRODOWSKY GLEN HOWARD sun14-17  Yes.  IMBA Program, First Year 
933905001Consumer Behavior GraduateElective 3.0 HO FOO-NIN sat09-12  Yes.  IMBA Program, First Year 
933909001Global Leadership GraduateElective 3.0 TSENG GEORGE mon19-22  Yes.  IMBA Program, First Year